You can find me on BoardGameGeek here: the_tim

Current Board Game Inventory

Game TitlePublisherYearMinMaxTime
Above and BelowRed Raven Games201524120
AcquireSmart Games Colombia19623690
AttikaRio Grande Games20032460
Back to the Future: The Card GameLooney Labs20102620
Barrel of MonkeysMilton Bradley19651010
BattleshipVilpa19672230
Boss Monster: The Dungeon Building Card GameBrotherwise Games20132420
Canasta CalienteWinning Moves20002660
Candy LandPlayskool19492430
CarcassonneRio Grande Games20002545
Carcassonne: The RiverRio Grande Games20012560
Carcassonne: The River IIRio Grande Games20052660
Carcassonne: Traders & BuildersRio Grande Games20032660
Cards Against HumanityCards Against Humanity, LLC200943030
The Castles Of BurgundyRavensburger20112490
ChessIndia5502260
Chicken CaesarNevermore Games20123690
Chicken Caesar: Fowl Play ExpansionNevermore Games2012360
Chicken Caesar: The EggsclusiveNevermore Games2012360
ChrononautsLooney Labs20001630
Chrononauts: Lost IdentitiesLooney Labs20011645
Chrononauts: The Gore YearsLooney Labs20091645
ClueZontik Games19493645
Clue: The Card GameWinning Moves20023560
Crazy CoconutsKorea Board Games20132420
CrowsValley Games, Inc.20102445
Days of SteamValley Games, Inc.20092460
Detroit-Cleveland Grand PrixMayfair Games19962690
DixitAsmodee20083630
Fact or Crap DareImagination Games2010300
Fire & Axe: A Viking SagaPandasaurus Games20153590
FluxxLooney Labs19972615
Forbidden IslandWhite Goblin Games20102430
FrescoQueen Games20102460
Fury of DraculaUbik200525180
The Great Fire of London 1666Pandasaurus Games20103675
Ground FloorTasty Minstrel Games20122690
Ground Floor: Overfunding AchievementsTasty Minstrel Games20122690
King of TokyoIELLO20112630
Letters from WhitechapelFantasy Flight Games201226120
Love LetterAlderac Entertainment Group20122420
Machi KoroPandasaurus Games20122430
Machi Koro: Harbor ExpansionPandasaurus Games20132540
Machi Koro: Millionaire's Row ExpansionPandasaurus Games20142540
Memoir '44Days of Wonder20042260
MindTrapSpear's Games199121660
Munchkin Axe CopSteve Jackson Games20113690
Munchkin ImpossibleSteve Jackson Games20063690
"Oh My G__! There's An Axe In My Head."Game Company No. 320142660
Pass the PigsWinning Moves France197721030
Penny Arcade: Paint The Line ECG: Red TidePenny Arcade20122235
PenteWinning Moves France19772230
Pirate's CoveDays of Wonder20023590
Power GridSwan Panasia Co., Ltd.200426120
Power Grid: China/KoreaStratelibri200826120
Power Grid: Factory ManagerStratelibri20092560
Power Grid: Russia & JapanRio Grande Games201026120
The Princess Bride: Storming the CastleToy Vault, Inc.20082430
Push FightPenny Arcade20152215
Relic ExpeditionFoxtrot Games20142460
Revolution!Steve Jackson Games20093460
ScrabbleZontik Games19482490
Scrabble Slam!Parker Brothers20092415
SerenissimaYstari Games20122490
SetMarsha J. Falco198812030
Set CubedSet Enterprises, Inc.20082430
The Settlers of CatanMayfair Games19953490
The Settlers of Catan - Catan Card GameMayfair Games19962290
The Settlers of Catan: 5-6 Player ExtensionMayfair Games199656120
The Settlers of Catan: Cities & KnightsMayfair Games19983490
The Settlers of Catan: Cities & Knights - 5-6 Player ExtensionMayfair Games200056120
SkylineTasty Minstrel Games20121415
Small WorldDays of Wonder20092580
Small World: Be Not Afraid...Days of Wonder20102580
Small World: Cursed!Days of Wonder20092580
Small World: Grand Dames of Small WorldDays of Wonder20092580
Small World: Tales and LegendsDays of Wonder20102575
Space AlertRio Grande Games20081530
SplendorAsmodee20142430
SuburbiaBezier Games20121490
TabooParker Brothers198941020
Tammany HallPandasaurus Games20073560
Tetris LinkTechno Source20112415
Through the DesertWargames Club Publishing19982545
Thurn and TaxisRio Grande Games20062460
Thurn and Taxis: All Roads Lead to RomeRio Grande Games20082460
Ticket to RideDays of Wonder20042545
Ticket to Ride: Alvin & DexterDays of Wonder20112530
Ticket to Ride: MärklinDays of Wonder20062545
Tigris & EuphratesWargames Club Publishing19972490
Trans EuropaWinsome Games20052620
Velociraptor! Cannibalism!Game Salute20133660
Wits & WagersNorth Star Games, LLC20053725
Zombie FluxxLooney Labs20072615
Zombie Fluxx Flame-Thrower Expansion PackLooney Labs20080030